NigeriaDecides2019

Live Update: 2019 Nigeria Presidential Elections Results

INEC started the announcement of official results of the presidential election,today been Monday 25th February 2019.

Official results of the Presidential elections across Nigeria, announced by the Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC), has started coming in from various states in the country.

Nigerians are anxiously waiting to know who is going to win, since after their voting last Saturday.

The INEC Chairman, Prof Mahmood Yakubu adjourns the collation till 8:00pm, when two other states will be ready alongside Ondo.

The Independent National Electoral Commission INEC has adjourned the final collation of the Presidential Election results to Tuesday by 10am. Starting with Plateau State, then others.

So far, Here are the results mentioned.

STATEAPCPDP
Abia85,058219,698
Adamawa378,078410,266
Akwa-Ibom175,429395,832
Anambra33,298524,738
Bauchi798,428209,313
Bayelsa118,821197,933
Benue347,668356,817
Borno836,49671,788
Cross-River117,302295,737
Delta221,292594,068
Ebonyi90,726258,573
Edo267,842275,691
Ekiti219,231154,032
Enugu54,423355,553
Gombe402,961138,484
Imo140,463334,923
Jigawa794,738289,895
Kaduna993,445649,612
Kano1,464,768391,593
Katsina1,232,133308,056
Kebbi581,552154,282
Kogi285,849218,207
Kwara308,984138,184
Lagos580,825448,015
Nasawara289,903283,847
Niger612,371218,052
Ogun281,762194,655
Ondo241,769275,901
Osun347,634337,377
Oyo365,229366,690
Plateau468,555548,665
Rivers150,710473,971
Sokoto490,333361,604
Taraba324,906374,743
Yobe497,91450,763
Zamfara438,682125,423
FCT152,224259,997

Don’t forget to refresh your browser for new updates.

The following two tabs change content below.

Okoye Gift

Writer at EWT News Service
Gift is an independent writer who never shy away from anything tech, culture and entertainment. She is a B.Sc degree holder in Information Technology and content editor for EWT News Service. When she's not covering top tech stories and news, she's working on how-to tips for PC users, or listening to her favorite musics.

Leave a Reply